September 30, 2013

Midem 2014 Programme Planner

  • Use our online programme planner to learn more about conferences and events at Midem. Narrow your search by day, category, theme and speaker.
    Programme at-a-glance

  • Number of results: 112 found:


    1 2 3 > >>>
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 10:30 am to 11:15 am
    Category:
    Presentation
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Speaker(s): Thomas Jamet
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 10:30 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    Open Mic
    Location:
    Innovation Factory (Hall Lerins)
    Theme:
    Innovation & Digital
    Speaker(s): Chris Dabbs , Becky Ayres , Martin Rigby
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Yvette Chivers
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 11:00 am to 11:30 am
    Category:
    Sponsored Session
    Location:
    Innovation Factory (Hall Lerins)
    Theme:
    Innovation & Digital
    Speaker(s): Antti Silventoinen
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 11:00 am to 1:30 pm
    Theme:
    Client's Events
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Training Session/Course
    Location:
    Training Room (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Training
    Speaker(s): Megan Healy
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Midem Hack Day
    Location:
    Innovation Factory (Hall Lerins)
    Theme:
    Innovation & Digital
    Speaker(s): Martyn Davies
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Speedmeeting
    Location:
    Networking Village (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Matchmaking
    Speaker(s): Jake Beaumont-Nesbitt , Michael Bisping , Nathan Brenner , Brian Hetherman , Volker May , Christian Ulf-Hansen , Christoph Storbeck , Olivier Toth , Daria Wabnitz , Didier Zerath
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Panel Discussion
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Speaker(s): Ronny Krieger , Robin Van Beek , Alain Verhave , Nuria Muntaner
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Christof Ellinghaus
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Press Conference
    Location:
    Main Room (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Client's Events
    Speaker(s): Christophe MULLER , Candice MORISSEY , Shiva RAJARAMAN , Vivien Lewit
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 11:45 am to 2:45 pm
    Category:
    Live Music
    Location:
    Magic Mirrors - Stage 2
    Theme:
    Live Music - Magic Mirrors / Stage 2
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
    Category:
    Training Session/Course
    Location:
    Training Room (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Training
    Speaker(s): Ben Maitland-Lewis
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
    Category:
    Speedmeeting
    Location:
    Networking Village (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Matchmaking
    Speaker(s): Dario Alvarez , Henrique Badke , Henrique Fares Leite , Aymeric Frejean , Fábio Silveira , Fernando Vitale , Gian Uccello , Gustavo Gonzalez , Bruno Scudiere , Miguel Gonzáles
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    Roundtable
    Location:
    Meeting Room 1/Redac 1 (Level 3)
    Theme:
    Special Events
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    Artists Speak to Artists
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Andy Doe
    Artist(s): Peter Gregson
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
    Category:
    Midemlab
    Location:
    Innovation Factory (Hall Lerins)
    Theme:
    Innovation & Digital
    Finalist(s): Erdem Gelal , Erik Ashdown , Bora Celik , David Blutenthal , Phil Carr , Leland Robinson , Matthias Strobel , Hari Karam Singh , Craig Watson , Bertrand Sebenne
    Jury Member(s): Christian Thaler , Tak Lo , Paul Brindley , Denis Ladegaillerie , Howie Singer
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    Training Session/Course
    Location:
    Training Room (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Training
    Speaker(s): Olivier Bomsel
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 3:30 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    Sponsored Session
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Speaker(s): Christopher Widauer
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
    Category:
    Speedmeeting
    Location:
    Networking Village (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Matchmaking
    Speaker(s): Jacques Dejean , Julien Banes , Fabien Bonnin , Xavier Collin , Adrien Deniel , Angela Rose White , Petra Gehrmann , Simon Platz , Stefaan Moriau , Stefano Vaccarino , Romina Wodora , Fernando Vitale
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    Training Session/Course
    Location:
    Training Room (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Training
    Speaker(s): Tom Gillet
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    Sync Session
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Speaker(s): Olivia Rzepczynski , AJ Coyne
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 4:00 pm to 4:30 pm
    Category:
    Panel Discussion
    Location:
    Main Room (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Midem Talks
    Speaker(s): Alison Wenham , Nicolas Galibert
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Richard Smirke
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 4:30 pm to 5:15 pm
    Category:
    Panel Discussion
    Location:
    Main Room (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Midem Talks
    Speaker(s): Luis Justo , Dauton Janota , Marcelo Soares , Marcel Dadalto
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Bruno Boulay
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
    Category:
    Speedmeeting
    Location:
    Networking Village (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Matchmaking
    Speaker(s): , , , , , , , , ,
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
    Category:
    Live Music
    Location:
    Espace Mimont
    Theme:
    Live Music - Espace Mimont
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 5:15 pm to 5:45 pm
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Main Room (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Midem Talks
    Speaker(s): Olivier François
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 5:45 pm to 6:45 pm
    Category:
    Panel Discussion
    Location:
    Main Room (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Midem Talks
    Speaker(s): Mandar Thakur , Thorsten Schliesche , Eddy Maroun , Brian Message , Axel Dauchez
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Milana Rabkin
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 6:30 pm to 11:59 pm
    Category:
    Live Music
    Location:
    Magic Mirrors - Stage 1
    Theme:
    Live Music - Magic Mirrors / Stage 1
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 6:45 pm to 7:30 pm
    Category:
    Keynote
    Location:
    Main Room (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Midem Talks
    Speaker(s): will.i.am
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Ken Hertz
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 7:00 pm to 8:30 pm
    Category:
    Live Music
    Location:
    Espace Mimont
    Theme:
    Live Music - Espace Mimont
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 7:30 pm to 11:59 pm
    Category:
    Live Music
    Location:
    Magic Mirrors - Stage 2
    Theme:
    Live Music - Magic Mirrors / Stage 2
    Date:
    Saturday, 1st February 2014 from 7:30 pm to 10:00 pm
    Category:
    Live Music
    Location:
    Ma Nolan’s
    Theme:
    Live Music - Ma Nolan’s
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 10:00 am to 12:00 pm
    Category:
    Training Session/Course
    Location:
    Training Room (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Training
    Speaker(s): Philippe Allaeys , Eberhard Kromer , Dmitry Semenov , Gordon Williams , Darryl Ballantyne , Jamie Searle , Susan Abramovitch , Peter Marx , Deborah Newman
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Alexander Ross
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 10:00 am to 11:00 am
    Category:
    Speedmeeting
    Location:
    Networking Village (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Matchmaking
    Speaker(s): Claudio Dauelsberg , Daniel Murray , Marcela Boechat , Claudio Dauelsberg , Lizete Fregonesi , Carlos Mills , Daniel Murray , Wagner Palazzi Perez , Nilson Raman , Elza Ribeiro , Anamaria Rigotto
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 10:30 am to 11:30 am
    Category:
    Case Study
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Speaker(s): Boris Blank , Dirk Edingloh , Stefan Fehm , Elke Kuhlen
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Michael Frohoff
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 10:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Midemlab
    Location:
    Innovation Factory (Hall Lerins)
    Theme:
    Innovation & Digital
    Finalist(s): Lior Aharoni , Mike Sikorski , Murli Bhamidipati , Romain Sion , Rodney Williams , Anthony Galatis , Alex Hunter , Roland Grenke , Tom Pernikoff , Ryan Parent
    Jury Member(s): Mike Butcher , Martin Mignot , Thibaud Morin , David Raichman , Roxanne Varza
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:00 pm
    Category:
    Open Mic
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Speaker(s): Barney Fields , Johan Lagerlöf , B. K. Lambert
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Jerald Miller
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Speedmeeting
    Location:
    Networking Village (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Matchmaking
    Speaker(s): Mark Frieser , Isabelle Tardieu , Clément Souchier , Rich Goldman , Thomas Jamet , Marcel Wiebenga , Jason Gibson , Joel Jordan , Andreas Kirnberger , Aron van der Ploeg
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Roundtable
    Location:
    Auditorium K (Level 4)
    Theme:
    Special Events
    Speaker(s): Emmanuel De Buretel , Colin Daniels , Kenny Gates , Martin Goldschmidt
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Tom Silverman
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
    Category:
    Conference
    Location:
    Main Room (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Client's Events
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 11:45 am to 2:45 pm
    Category:
    Live Music
    Location:
    Magic Mirrors - Stage 2
    Theme:
    Live Music - Magic Mirrors / Stage 2
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    Training Session/Course
    Location:
    Training Room (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Training
    Speaker(s): Steven Corn , Bernard Resnick , Massimo Travostino , Tony Morris
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 12:00 pm to 1:00 pm
    Category:
    Panel Discussion
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Speaker(s): Bettina Dorn , Henri Jamet , Assia Grazioli-Venier , Gerard Phillips
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Cliff Fluet
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
    Category:
    Speedmeeting
    Location:
    Networking Village (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Matchmaking
    Speaker(s): Victor Velasco , Mike Rosenthal , Ronny Krieger , Robin Van Beek , Alain Verhave , Didier Gosset
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 2:00 pm to 3:00 pm
    Category:
    Presentation
    Location:
    Auditorium J (Level 4)
    Theme:
    Client's Events
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 2:30 pm to 5:30 pm
    Category:
    Training Session/Course
    Location:
    Training Room (Hall -1)
    Theme:
    Training
    Speaker(s): Tahir Basheer , Katrina Bleckley , Cindy Charles , Enric Enrich , Charlie Lexton , Steven Masur , John McLellan , Fabio Pereira , Robert Singerman
    Moderator(s)/Interviewer(s): Adrienn Karancsi , James Kendrick
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
    Category:
    Artists Speak to Artists
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Speaker(s): Choiza , Gaeko , N , Ravi
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 2:30 pm to 4:30 pm
    Category:
    Midemlab
    Location:
    Innovation Factory (Hall Lerins)
    Theme:
    Innovation & Digital
    Finalist(s): Vlad Davydov , Olga Sklyar , Mark Downing , Espen Systad , Savvas Dimitriou , Tom Allen , Sabry Otmani , Tom Raffe , Fabien Saujot , Grégory Dell'Era
    Jury Member(s): Colette Ballou , Harry Briggs , Martin Duval , Daren Tsui , Simon Presswell , Ellen Healy Pietropaoli
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 3:00 pm to 5:00 pm
    Category:
    Presentation
    Location:
    Auditorium K (Level 4)
    Theme:
    Client's Events
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 3:00 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    Press Conference
    Location:
    Auditorium H (Level 3)
    Theme:
    Client's Events
    Date:
    Sunday, 2nd February 2014 from 3:30 pm to 4:00 pm
    Category:
    Sponsored Session
    Location:
    Brands & Fans Central (Hall Riviera)
    Theme:
    Brands & Fans
    Speaker(s): David Brami , Florian Torres
    1 2 3 > >>>
    Back to top